On Air Now

Monday At The Movies

7:00pm - 8:00pm

  • 045 901 490
  • 0833 979797

Now Playing

Tavares

More Than A Woman

Kildare Club GAA Fixtures, July 5th To 15th.

Dozens of games across all divisions down for decision.

Monday 5TH July

2021 Reserve League Div. 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas 20:00, Referee: Lee Moore

Venue: Athy, Athy V Sarsfields 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 2

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens 20:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V St. Laurence's 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: John Enright

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 3

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Sallins 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Ballymore Eustace 20:00, Referee: Paraic Mc Givern

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 4

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Confey GAA 20:00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Henry Barrett

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 5

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Kill 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Caragh 20:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Athgarvan 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Tuesday 6th July

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1 Group A

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Confey 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Raheens 20:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V Carbury 20:00, Referee: David Coady

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1 Group B

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Athy 20:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

Venue: St Laurence's, St. Laurence's V Castledermot 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Naas 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Wednesday 7th July

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane 20:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Two Mile House, Two Mile House V Ballyteague 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ellistown 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V St Kevin's 20:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Kilcullen 20:00, Referee: John Enright

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B

Venue: Castlemitchell, Castlemitchell V Kill 20:00, Referee: David Coady

 

Thursday 8th July

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 3

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St. Laurence's 19:30, Referee: Fergus Devereux

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group A

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Cappagh 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore (Please note change of date)

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 2

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Round Towers 20:00, Referee: Joe Dooley (Please note change of date)

 

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Raymond Kelly

 

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 3

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

 

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 4

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Broadford 20:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Ros Glas, Ros Glas V Clane 20:00, Referee: Ken Doyle

Friday 9th July

2021 Reserve League Div. 6

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane 20:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Naas, Naas V Carbury 20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Leixlip 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 7

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V St. Laurence's 20:00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Two Mile House 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Saturday 10th July

Joe McDonagh Cup Round 3

Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, Kildare V Westmeath 15:00

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 1

Phase 2 Fixtures to be confirmed following Round 5 Results (Tuesday July 6th)

Full Round of Fixtures, All games 19.00.

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 2 (Note Time)

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Two Mile House 19:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Sallins 19:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Monasterevan 19:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Ballyteague 19:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Clane, Clane V Clogherinkoe 19:00, Referee: Alan Smullen

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3 (Note Time)

Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Nurney 19:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Straffan 19:00, Referee: Conor Daly

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Ellistown 19:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rheban 19:00, Referee: Frank Delaney

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group A (Note Time)

Venue: Suncroft, Suncroft V Grangenolvin 19:00, Referee: Billy O Connell

 

Sunday 11th July

2020Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Caragh V Robertstown15:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

 

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Venue: Clane, Clane V Ardclough 11:45, Referee: Alan Lagrue

Monday 12th July

2021 Reserve League Div. 1

Venue: Kilcock, Kilcock V Moorefield 20:00, Referee: Liam Herbert

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Clane 20:00, Referee: John Enright

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Celbridge 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy 20:00, Referee: Declan Peppard

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Eadestown 20:00, Referee: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Johnstownbridge 20:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

Venue: St Laurence's, St. Laurence's V Raheens 20:00, Referee: Stephen Foley

Venue: Round Towers, Round Towers V St Kevin's 20:00, Referee: David Coady

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 3

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Monasterevan 20:00, Referee: Barry Moore

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Clogherinkoe 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Rathangan 20:00, Referee: Alan Lagrue

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 4

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Ballyteague 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood V Confey GAA 20:00, Referee: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Suncroft 20:00, Referee: Patrick Moore

 

2021 Reserve League Div. 5

Venue: Murphy Memorial Park, Grangenolvin V Robertstown 20:00, Referee: Seamie Doyle

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Castlemitchell 20:00, Referee: Peter Farrell

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Kill 20:00, Referee: Colin Kearney

Tuesday 13th July

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Ardclough 20:00, Referee: Fergus Devereux

Venue: EOCC, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Clane 20:00, Referee: Brendan Cawley

 

2021 Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas 20:00, Referee: Ray Kelly

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Confey 20:00, Referee: Matthew Redmond

 

Wednesday 14th July

2020 Haven Hire Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi-final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V Ardclough or St. Laurence's 19:30, Referee: TBC

(2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Straffan 20:00, Referee: John Enright

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Rheban 20:00, Referee: Jack O Connell

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Allenwood 20:00, Referee: Alan Archbold

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Nurney 20:00, Referee: Niall Colgan

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group A

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Grangenolvin 20:00, Referee: Killian Jones

Venue: Athgarvan, Athgarvan V Rathcoffey 20:00, Referee: Owen Murphy

2021 EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Group B

Venue: Kill, Kill V Ballykelly20:00, Referee: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Castlemitchell20:00, Referee: David Coady

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Kildangan20:00, Referee: P.J. Cummins

 

 

 

Thursday 15th July

2020 Haven Hire Junior Hurling Championship Semi-final

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 3, Sarsfields V Wolfe Tones19:30, Referee: TBC

(2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

Venue: Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Naas V Maynooth 20:00, Referee: TBC

(2 x 10 Mins ET & Winner on the Day If Required)

 

 

 

 

More from Sports News

Stay tuned to Kfm!

Get the Kfm Apps for you phone, tablet or smart speaker...

Kfm Kildare Weather

  • Mon

    Sunny intervals

    22°C

  • Tue

    Light rain

    19°C

  • Wed

    Light rain shower

    17°C

  • Thu

    Sunny intervals

    20°C

  • Fri

    Sunny intervals

    18°C