On Air Now

Classical Hour

6:00am - 7:00am

  • 045 901 490
  • 0833 979797

Now Playing

Music Downloads

Brindisi.mp3

This Week's Kildare Club Fixutes Have Been Released.

Action begins today with the U16 Division 3 Final.

Bord nanÓg Fixtures Monday 7th June – Sunday 13th June 2021

 

Monday 7th June

 

2020 U16 Football Division 3 Final-ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue: Monasterevin, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Miltown18:30,  Ref: Stephen FoleyNote Change of Date

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 1ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shield Semi Final), Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas18:30, Ref: Michael Malone

(Final), Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Sarsfields18:30, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 2ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shied semiFinal), Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kilcock18:30, Ref: Ken Doyle

(Shied semiFinal), Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield18:30, Ref: TBC

(Final), Venue: Kill, Kill V Naas18:30, Ref: P.j. Cummins

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 3ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shield Final), Venue: St Laurence's, St. Laurence's GAA V Two Mile House18:30, Ref: Barry Moore

(Final), Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Leixlip18:30, Ref: john enright

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 4ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shield Final), Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Caragh18:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

(Final), Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park, Ellistown V Rathangan18:30, Ref: Eoghan Fitzpatrick

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 6 Semi Finals ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Clane18:30, Ref: James Callan

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Naas18:30, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

Tuesday 8th June

 

2020 U14 Football Division 1ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shied semi Final), Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas18:30, Ref: Michael Malone

(Semi Final), Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Moorefield18:30, Ref: Alan Archbold

 

2020 U14 Football Division 2ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shield Final), Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Castlemitchell18:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

(Final), Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Athy18:30, Ref: Fergus Devereux

 

2020 U14 Football Division 3ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shied Final), Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Abbey Rangers18:30, Ref: Ken Doyle

(Final), Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Aylmer Gaels18:30, Ref: Frank Delaney

 

2020 U14 Football Division 4AET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shied Final), Venue: Naas, Naas V Castledermot18:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

(Final), Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Maynooth18:30, Ref: Sham Moran

 

2020 U14 Football Division 4BET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Shied Final), Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Confey GAA18:30, Ref: Peter Farrell

(Final), Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Ellistown18:30, Ref: David Houlihan

 

2020 U14 Football Division 5 Semi Final ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Semi Final), Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Moorefield18:30, Ref: John Cribbin

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 6 Shield Semi Final ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Celbridge18:30, Ref: Jack Doyle

 

U17 Hurling Division 1

Venue: EOCC, Naomh Mhuire V Naas18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Maynooth18:45, Ref: Killian Jones

U17 Hurling Division 2

Venue: TBC, Broadford V St Brendans18:45, Ref: P.j. Cummins

Venue: Blessington, Western Gaels V Coill Dubh18:45, Ref: Matty Redmond

 

U17 Hurling Division 3

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V St. Columbas 20:00, Ref: Thomas SmythNote Change of time

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V St. Laurence's GAA18:45, Ref: TBC

 

Wednesday 9thJune

 

U15 Hurling Division 1

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V St cocas 18:45, Ref: Dermot Clancy

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas18:45, Ref: Conor Daly

 

U15 Hurling Division 2 Group A

Venue: Naas, Naas V Broadford18:45, Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St. Laurence's GAA18:45, Ref: Patrick Moore

 

U15 Hurling Division 2 Group B

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire ÓgCorraChoill V Coill Dubh18:45, Ref: David Coady

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Leixlip18:45, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

U15 Hurling Division 3 Group A

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Confey GAA18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

U15 Hurling Division 3 Group B

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Kilcock Hurling Club18:45, Ref: Jimmy Heavey

Venue: Two Mile House GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Kill18:45, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Thursday 10th June

 

U12 Football Division 1

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Moorefield18:45, Ref: Barry Moore

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields18:45, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane18:45, Ref: John CribbinJack O’Connell

 

U12 Football Division 2

Venue: Kill, Kill V Kilcullen18:45, Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: St Laurence's, St. Laurence's GAA V Kilcock18:45, Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Balyna, Balyna V Celbridge18:45, Ref: Michael Malone

 

U12 Football Division 3 Group A

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Athy18:45, Ref: Paraic Mc Givern

Venue: Suncroft GFC, Suncroft GFC V Moorefield18:45, Ref: Damien Whelan

 

U12 Football Division 3 Group B

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Two Mile House18:45, Ref: James Callan

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Clane18:45, Ref: P.j. Cummins

 

U12 Football Division 3 Group C

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Raheens18:45, Ref: Keenan Jacob

 

U12 Football Division 4 Group A

Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Rathangan18:45, Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Paddy Martin Memorial Park ,Ellistown V Eadestown18:45,  Ref: TBC

 

 

U12 Football Division 4 Group B

Venue: Sean Tierney Park, Allenwood GFC V St Edwards18:45, Ref: TBC

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Carbury18:45, Ref: TBC

 

U12 Football Division 5 Group A

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Kilcock18:45, Ref: Patrick Moore

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Confey GAA18:45, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

U12 Football Division 5 Group B

Venue: Naas, Naas V Sarsfields18:45, Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Allenwood GFC18:45, Ref: Donnacha Dowling

 

U12 Football Division 6 Group A

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Moorefield18:45, Ref: Fran Bolger

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ballykelly18:45, Ref: David Houlihan

 

U12 Football Division 6 Group B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Celbridge18:45, Ref: Thomas Colgan

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Kill18:45, Ref: Ken Doyle

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Kildangan 18:45, Ref: TBC

 

 

Friday 11th June

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 1 Shield FinalET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue: Clane, Clane V Maynooth/Naas 18.30, Ref: TBC

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 2 Shield FinalET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue TBC; Celbridge/Moorefield V Kilcock/Sallins 18.30, Ref: TBC

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 5 Shield Final Group BET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue Ballyteague; Ballyteague V Confey/Sallins 18.30, Ref: TBC

 

2020 U12 Seanie Barber Division 6ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Final) Venue TBC; Moorefield/Naas V Robertstown/Clane 18.30, Ref: TBC

(Shield Final)Venue:Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Kilcullen/Celbridge 18.30, Ref: TBC

 

2020 U14 Football Division 1ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

(Final)Venue: Clane,Clane V Sarsfields/Moorefield 18.30, Ref: TBC

(Shield Final): Venue: St Laurences, St Laurences V Maynooth/Naas 18.30 Ref: TBC

 

2020 U14 Football Division 5 FinalET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue: Sarsfields,Sarsfields V Celbridge/Moorefield 18.30, Ref: TBC

 

 

U17 Football Division 1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth19:45, Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott Note Change of Time

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Naas18:45, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

U17 Football Division 2

Venue: St Laurence's, St. Laurence's GAA V Athy18:45, Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Kilcock18:45, Ref: Paul Donnelly

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers GAA Club Kildare Town V Eadestown18:45, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

U17 Football Division 3A

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Fr.Prendegast Gaels18:45,  Ref: Ken Doyle

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V O'Tooles18:45, Ref: Alan Smullen

 

U17 Football Division 3B

Venue: TBC, Newtown Gaels V Carbury18:45, Ref: Thomas Colgan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Miltown18:45, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

U17 Football Division 4

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Abbey Rangers18:45, Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V Sallins18:45, Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Oliver Plunkett's, Oliver Plunkett's V Kill18:45, Ref: Damien Whelan

 

U17 Football Division 5A

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Athgarvan18:45, Ref: James Callan

Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Suncroft GFC18:45, Ref: Sham Moran

 

U17 Football Division 5B

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Celbridge18:45, Ref: John Cribbin

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Maynooth19:45, Ref: Frank DelaneyNote Change of Time

 

Sunday 13th June

 

U13 Hurling Division 1

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Éire ÓgCorra Choill10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas10:30, Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Sallins10:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

U13 Hurling Division 2

Venue: CoillDubh, CoillDubh V Moorefield10:30, Ref: Dermot Clancy

Venue: TBC, St cocas V Leixlip10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Celbridge10:30, Ref: Owen Murphy

 

U13 Hurling Division 3 Group A

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V St. Laurence's GAA10:30, Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Kilcullen10:30, Ref: TBC

 

U13 Hurling Division 3 Group B

Venue: TBC, Broadford V Kill10:30, Ref: TBC

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V South Kildare Hurling10:30, Ref: Paul Donnelly

 

2020 U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Final - ET 2X10 Minutes if Required.

Venue: Confey, Confey GAA V Sarsfields12:00, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

More from Sports News

Stay tuned to Kfm!

Get the Kfm Apps for you phone, tablet or smart speaker...

  • Available on the App Store
  • Available on Google Play
  • Just ask Amazon Alexa

Kfm Kildare Weather

  • Sun

    Sunny intervals

    23°C

  • Mon

    Sunny intervals

    17°C

  • Tue

    Sunny intervals

    19°C

  • Wed

    Heavy Rain

    14°C

  • Thu

    Heavy Rain

    17°C